504-588-2000
4423 LaSalle St.
Contact Us

最后更新于2022年4月1日

本《澳门网赌大全网址科技公司隐私声明》(“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our“), describes how and why we might collect, store, use, and/or share (“process")您在使用我们的服务时提供的信息("Services),例如当你:

  • Engage with us in other related ways, including any sales, marketing, or events

问题或关注? Reading this privacy notice will help you understand your privacy rights and choices. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, please do not use our Services. If you still have any questions or concerns, 请通过support@belltec与我们联系.com.

要点总结

本摘要提供了我们隐私声明中的要点, 但是你可以通过点击每个要点后面的链接,或者通过下面的目录找到你想要的部分,来找到更多关于这些主题的细节. 你也可以点击 here 直接进入目录.

我们处理哪些个人信息? When you visit, use, 或浏览我们的服务, 我们可能会根据您与澳门网赌大全网址科技公司和服务的互动方式处理个人信息, 你所做的选择, 以及你使用的产品和功能. Click here to learn more.

我们是否处理敏感的个人信息? 我们不处理敏感的个人信息.

我们是否从第三方收到任何信息? 我们不会收到任何来自第三方的信息.

我们如何处理您的信息? 我们处理您提供的信息, improve, 并管理我们的服务, 与您沟通, 为了安全和防止欺诈, 并遵守法律. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent. We process your information only when we have a valid legal reason to do so. Click here to learn more.

In what situations and with which parties do we share personal information? We may share information in specific situations and with specific third parties. Click here to learn more.

我们如何保护您的信息安全? 我们有适当的组织和技术流程和程序来保护您的个人信息. However, 任何通过互联网进行的电子传输或信息存储技术都不能保证100%的安全, 所以我们不能保证黑客, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, 或修改您的信息. Click here to learn more.

你有什么权利?? 这取决于你所处的地理位置, the applicable privacy law may mean you have certain rights regarding your personal information. Click here to learn more.

你如何行使你的权利? The easiest way to exercise your rights is by filling out our data subject request form available here,或联络我们. We will consider and act upon any request in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

想了解更多关于澳门网赌大全网址科技公司如何处理我们收集的信息? Click here 审阅通知全文.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. 我们收集什么信息?

2. 我们如何处理您的信息?

3. 我们何时与谁共享您的个人信息?

4. 我们是否使用cookie和其他跟踪技术?

5. 我们要保留你的信息多久?

6. 我们如何保护您的信息安全?

7. 我们会收集未成年人的信息吗?

8. 你的隐私权有哪些?

9. 不跟踪功能的控件

10. 加州居民有特定的隐私权吗?

11. 我们要更新这个通知吗?

12. 关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

1. 我们收集什么信息?

您向我们披露的个人信息

In Short:我们收集您提供给我们的个人信息.

当您表示有兴趣获取有关我们或我们的产品和服务的信息时,我们将收集您自愿提供给我们的个人信息, 当您参与服务上的活动时, 或者当您与我们联系时.

您提供的个人信息. 我们收集的个人信息取决于您与我们和服务互动的背景, 你所做的选择, 以及你使用的产品和功能. The personal information we collect may include the following:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • job titles
  • 联系首选项
  • billing addresses

敏感信息. 我们不处理敏感信息.

您提供给我们的所有个人信息必须是真实的, complete, and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

2. 我们如何处理您的信息?

In Short: 我们处理您提供的信息, improve, 并管理我们的服务, 与您沟通, 为了安全和防止欺诈, 并遵守法律. We may also process your information for other purposes with your consent.

我们出于各种原因处理您的个人信息, 取决于您如何使用我们的服务, including:

  • 履行和管理您的订单. We may process your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, 以及通过服务进行的交流.
  • 允许用户对用户通信. 如果您选择使用我们的任何允许与其他用户通信的产品,我们可能会处理您的信息.
  • 向您发送营销和促销信息. We may process the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, 如果这符合您的营销偏好. 您可以随时选择不接收我们的营销邮件. 有关更多信息,请参见“你的隐私权有哪些?” below).
  • To evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, 你的经历. We may process your information when we believe it is necessary to identify usage trends, 确定我们促销活动的有效性, 评估和改进我们的服务, products, marketing, 你的经历.
  • 遵守我们的法律义务. We may process your information to comply with our legal obligations, 回应法律要求, and exercise, establish, 或者捍卫我们的合法权利.

3. 我们何时与谁共享您的个人信息?

In Short: 我们可能会在本节所述的特定情况下和/或与以下第三方共享信息.

We may need to share your personal information in the following situations:

  • 业务转移. 我们可能会分享或转移您的信息, 或者在谈判中, any merger, 出售公司资产, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

4. 我们是否使用cookie和其他跟踪技术?

In Short: We may use cookies and other tracking technologies to collect and store your information.

我们可能会使用cookie和类似的跟踪技术(如网络信标和像素)来访问或存储信息. 澳门网赌大全网址如何使用此类技术以及您如何拒绝某些Cookie的具体信息载于我们的Cookie通知中.

5. 我们要保留你的信息多久?

In Short: 除非法律另有规定,否则我们会在必要的时间内保留您的信息,以实现本隐私声明中概述的目的.

我们将只保留您的个人信息,只要它是必要的,为本隐私声明所述的目的, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, 或其他法律规定). No purpose in this notice will require us keeping your personal information for longer than 1 year.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, 我们将删除或匿名化这些信息, or, 如果这是不可能的(例如, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), 然后,我们将安全地存储您的个人信息,并将其与任何进一步的处理隔离,直到可以删除为止.

6. 我们如何保护您的信息安全?

In Short: 我们旨在通过组织和技术安全措施系统保护您的个人信息.

我们已经实施了适当和合理的技术和组织安全措施,旨在保护我们处理的任何个人信息的安全. However, 尽管我们采取了安全措施和努力来保护您的信息, 任何互联网上的电子传输或信息存储技术都不能保证百分之百的安全, 所以我们不能保证黑客, cybercriminals, or other unauthorized third parties will not be able to defeat our security and improperly collect, access, steal, 或修改您的信息. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the Services within a secure environment.

7. 我们会收集未成年人的信息吗?

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. 通过使用服务, 您声明您至少年满18岁,或者您是该未成年人的父母或监护人,并同意该未成年人受扶养人使用本服务. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, 我们将停用该帐户,并采取合理措施及时从我们的记录中删除此类数据. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under age 18, 请通过support@belltec与我们联系.com.

8. 你的隐私权有哪些?

In Short: 您可以随时查看、更改或终止您的帐户.

如果您位于欧洲经济区或英国,并且您认为我们正在非法处理您的个人信息, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. 你可以在这里找到他们的联系方式: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

如果您位于瑞士, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

撤回您的同意: If we are relying on your consent to process your personal information, which may be express and/or implied consent depending on the applicable law, 您有权随时撤回您的同意. 您可以随时通过使用“关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?” below.

However, please note that this will not affect the lawfulness of the processing before its withdrawal nor, 当适用法律允许时, 它是否会影响您的个人信息在合法处理基础上的处理,而不是您的同意.

选择退出营销和促销通讯:您可以随时通过点击我们发送的电子邮件中的退订链接取消订阅我们的营销和促销通讯, or by contacting us using the details provided in the section “关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?” below. 然后你将被从营销名单中删除. However, 例如,我们可能仍然与您通信, 向您发送管理和使用您的帐户所必需的与服务相关的消息, 响应服务请求, 或用于其他非营销目的.

cookie和类似技术: 大多数Web浏览器默认设置为接受cookie. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. 如果您选择删除cookie或拒绝cookie, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. To opt out of interest-based advertising by advertisers on our Services visit http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

If you have questions or comments about your privacy rights, you may email us at support@yiwumurongpackaging.com.

9. 不跟踪功能的控件

大多数网页浏览器和一些移动操作系统和移动应用程序都包含一个不跟踪(DNT)功能或设置,您可以激活该功能或设置,以表明您的隐私偏好,不让您的在线浏览活动数据被监控和收集. 在这个阶段,还没有确定识别和实现DNT信号的统一技术标准. As such, 我们目前不响应DNT浏览器信号或任何其他自动传达您选择不被在线跟踪的机制. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

10. 加州居民有特定的隐私权吗?

In Short: Yes, 如果你是加州居民, you are granted specific rights regarding access to your personal information.

加州民法典第1798条.83, 也被称为“发光法”, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, 一年一次,免费, 澳门网赌大全网址为直接营销目的向第三方披露的个人信息类别(如有)的信息,以及我们在上一个日历年内与之共享个人信息的所有第三方的名称和地址. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

如果你未满18岁, 居住在加州, 并拥有“服务”的注册帐户, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. 要求删除该等资料, 请使用下面提供的联系信息与我们联系,并包括与您的帐户相关的电子邮件地址和您居住在加州的声明. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, 但请注意,数据可能不会完全或全面地从我们的所有系统中删除(例如.g., backups, etc.).

11. 我们要更新这个通知吗?

In Short: Yes, we will update this notice as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

我们可能会不时更新本隐私声明. 更新后的版本将注明更新后的“修订”日期,更新后的版本将在可访问时立即生效. 如果我们对本隐私声明做出重大修改, 我们可能通过在显著位置张贴此类变更通知或直接向您发送通知的方式通知您. 我们鼓励您经常查看本隐私声明,以了解我们如何保护您的信息.

12. 关于此通知,您如何与我们联系?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at support@yiwumurongpackaging.com or by post to:

澳门网赌大全网址科技公司
525 St Charles Ave
新奥尔良,LA 70130
United States

13. HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

根据贵国的适用法律, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, 更改信息, or delete it. 要求覆核, update, 或删除您的个人信息, 请点击提交申请表格 here.